Use this space to put some text. Update this text in HTML

468x60 banner ad

Blog Archive

Copyright 2016 @ Breaking News. Powered by Blogger.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

for advert placement call 08024760741 and send an email to lekanbabarinde@gmail.com

Monday, February 23, 2015

Full list of winners at the 2015 Oscars +Pics from inside the Oscars

Best Picture
Birdman - winner
American Sniper 
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

Best Director
Alexandro G. Iñárritu, Birdman - WINNER
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Bennett Miller, Foxcatcher
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Morten Tyldum, The Imitation Game

Best Actor
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything - WINNER
Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
Bradley Cooper, American Sniper
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Michael Keaton, Birdman 

Best Actress
Julianne Moore, Still Alice - WINNER
Marion Cotillard, Two Days One Night
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything 
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild

Best Supporting Actor
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash - WINNER
Robert Duvall, The Judge
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher 

Best Supporting Actress
Patricia Arquette, Boyhood - WINNER
Laura Dern, Wild
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Emma Stone, Birdman
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods

Best Cinematography
Birdman – Emmanuel Lubezki - WINNER
The Grand Budapest Hotel – Robert Yeoman
Ida – Lukasz Zal & Ryszard Lenczewski
Mr. Turner – Dick Pope
Unbroken – Roger Deakin

Best Foreign Language Film
Ida - WINNER
Leviathan
Tangerines
Timbuktu
Wild Tales

Best Adapted Screenplay
The Imitation Game - WINNER
American Sniper 
Inherent Vice
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

Best Original Screenplay
Birdman - WINNER
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Nightcrawler

Best Makeup and Hairstyling
The Grand Budapest Hotel - WINNER
Foxcatcher 
Guardians of the Galaxy

Best Original Score
The Grand Budapest Hotel - WINNER
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Mr. Turner
The Theory of Everything 

Best Original Song
'Glory,' Selma - WINNER
'Lost Stars,' Begin Again
'Everything is Awesome,' The LEGO Movie 
'Grateful,' Beyond the Lights
'I'm Not Gonna Miss You,' Glen Campbell…I'll Be Me

Best Animated Feature
Big Hero 6 - WINNER
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of Princess Kaguya

Best Documentary—Short
Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1 - WINNER
Joanna
Our Curse
The Reaper
White Earth

Best Film Editing
Whiplash - WINNER
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game

Best Production Design
The Grand Budapest Hotel - WINNER
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Into the Woods
Mr. Turner

Best Animated Short 
Feast - WINNER
The Bigger Picture 
The Dam Keeper
Feast
Me and My Moulton
A Single Life

Best Live Action Short
The Phone Call - WINNER
Aya
Boogaloo and Graham
Butter Lamp
Parvaneh 

Best Sound Editing
American Sniper - WINNER
Birdman
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Interstellar
Unbroken

Best Sound Mixing
Whiplash - WINNER
American Sniper
Birdman
Interstellar
Unbroken 

Best Visual Effects
Interstellar - WINNER
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Guardians of the Galaxy 
X-Men: Days of Future Past

Best Documentary — Feature
Citizenfour - WINNER
Finding Vivien Maier
Last Days of Vietnam
The Salt of the Earth
Virunga

Best Costume Design
The Grand Budapest Hotel - WINNER
Inherent Vice
Into the Woods
Maleficent
Mr. Turner

Other photos from inside the Oscars
      

No comments:

Post a Comment

Message Sent